Time Trials

CHRISTMAS HANDICAP 16TH DECEMBER 2020

  CHRISTMAS HANDICAP 16TH DECEMBER 2020
   
     
  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Actual time
1 James Stephenson 00:15:33
2 Tracey Lowther 00:15:56
3 Marian Codling 00:26:21
4 Kimberli Werner 00:22:01
5 David Palmer 00:16:54
6 Hilary Coventry 00:15:26
7 Helen Ashworth 00:15:41
8 Wendy Bennett 00:22:20
9 Martyn Coy 00:14:10
10 Lorraine Hiles 00:13:29
11 Alison Butcher 00:17:10
12 Joe Joyce 00:15:11
13 Sarah Jones 00:17:28
14 Ken Evitt 00:17:41
15 Esther Harrison 00:12:48
16 Jody Sygrove 00:12:55
17 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:25
18 Alan Simpson 00:13:45
19 Sarah Goacher 00:20:31
20 Pat Kirby 00:21:43
21 Paul Goacher 00:16:51
22 Rob Burn 00:13:41
23 Jill Libby 00:19:04
24 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:09
25 Joanne Hunt 00:17:20
26 Andy Butcher 00:15:24
27 Matt Jones 00:12:25
28 Christine Burn 00:19:47
29 Faith Coy 00:17:25
30 Adrian Saunders 00:14:28
31 Trish Radford 00:17:24
32 Steve Billings 00:16:52
33 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:55
34 Dave Baker 00:15:38
35 Phillip Craig 00:18:46
36 Geoff Bullock 00:17:17
37 Alan Wikeley 00:23:56
38 Pete Jackson 00:17:13
39 Bev Davies 00:33:01
40 Marc Davies 00:33:02
41 Paul Chapman 00:33:15
     
  NON-QUALIFIED  
1 Jack Fisher 00:11:34
2 Andy Whiteley 00:14:31
3 Louise Mayfield 00:16:09
4 Stephanie Hawkins 00:16:15
5 Rhiannon Richards 00:18:41
6 Liz Stephenson 00:21:06
7 Jacob Conder 00:22:17

TIME TRIAL 30th November 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 30th November 2020
venue: own choice
     
    Member
1 Joshua Fothergill 00:11:50
2 Esther Harrison 00:12:32
3 Matt Jones 00:13:22
4= Alan Simpson 00:13:40
4= Lorraine Hiles 00:13:40
6 Ken Wood 00:13:48
7 Rob Burn 00:13:56
8 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:27
9 Adrian Saunders 00:14:43
10 Trudy Morrice 00:14:49
11 David Tervit 00:14:53
12 Martyn Coy 00:15:04
13 Clare Tempest 00:15:21
14 Rosie Gatenby 00:15:23
15 Dave Baker 00:15:26
16= Andy Butcher 00:16:07
16= Marc Davies 00:16:07
18 Mike Lowther 00:16:10
19= Geoff Bullock 00:16:14
19= Duncan Fothergill 00:16:14
21 Tracey Lowther 00:16:16
22 Steve Billings 00:16:29
23 Paul Adams 00:16:53
24 Trish Radford 00:17:06
25 Kirsty Naylor 00:17:11
26 David Palmer 00:17:20
27 Joanne Hunt 00:17:33
28 Faith Coy 00:17:35
29 James Stephenson 00:17:42
30 Jill Libby 00:17:45
31 Sonja Vanderwesthuizen 00:17:47
32 Ken Evitt 00:18:20
33 Alison Butcher 00:18:22
34 Phillip Craig 00:18:45
35 Mike Cropper 00:18:53
36 Christine Burn 00:19:24
37 Sarah Goacher 00:20:07
38 Bev Davies 00:20:16
39 Caroline Pearce 00:21:12
40 Tracy Hayden 00:21:31
41 Sharon Keegan 00:21:40
42 Gillian Crane 00:21:43
43 Pat Kirby 00:21:51
44 Nigel Morgan 00:22:30
45 Paul Goacher 00:22:49
46 Kimberli Werner 00:25:11
47 Marian Codling 00:28:02
48 Ian Codling 00:29:22

TIME TRIAL 18th November 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 18th November 2020
venue: own choice
     
    Member
1 Matt Jones 00:12:04
2 David Fawkes 00:13:04
3 Olivia Mulligan 00:13:21
4 Lorraine Hiles 00:13:25
5 Esther Harrison 00:13:35
6 Joshua Fothergill 00:13:39
7 Dave Baker 00:14:04
8 Rob Burn 00:14:06
9 Martyn Coy 00:14:08
10 Adrian Saunders 00:14:15
11 Alan Simpson 00:14:19
12 Paul Chapman 00:14:39
13 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:46
14 Jody Sygrove 00:14:47
15 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:49
16 Geoff Bullock 00:15:06
17 Joe Joyce 00:15:18
18 Clare Tempest 00:15:20
19 Andy Butcher 00:16:00
20= Tracey Lowther 00:16:10
20= Mike Lowther 00:16:10
22 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:17
23 Pete Jackson 00:16:31
24 Steve Billings 00:16:39
25 Marc Davies 00:17:03
26= Trish Radford 00:17:05
26= Sarah Jones 00:17:05
28 Fran Jeffrey 00:17:16
29 David Palmer 00:17:18
30 Faith Coy 00:17:24
31 Joanne Hunt 00:17:29
32 Alison Butcher 00:17:31
33 Paul Goacher 00:17:59
34 Mike Cropper 00:18:35
35 Ken Evitt 00:18:47
36 Phillip Craig 00:19:03
37 Jill Libby 00:19:32
38 Christine Burn 00:19:56
39 Helen Ashworth 00:20:05
40 Pat Kirby 00:21:02
41 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:11
42 Nigel Morgan 00:21:36
43 Sharon Keegan 00:22:04
44 Sarah Goacher 00:22:06
45 Wendy Bennett 00:22:50
46 Kimberli Werner 00:22:55
47 Alan Wikeley 00:23:00
48 Ian Codling 00:27:14
49 Marian Codling 00:28:08

TIME TRIAL 29th October 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 28th October 2020
venue: own choice
         
    Member   Guest
1 Tom Levi 00:10:37    
2 Matt Jones 00:11:38    
3 Joshua Fothergill 00:11:48 BB  
      BB = Birthday Boy…… 🙂  
4 Jody Sygrove 00:13:10    
5 Paul Chapman 00:13:59    
6 Rob Burn 00:14:25    
7= Rosie Gatenby 00:14:29    
7= Walter Bulsuttil     00:14:29
9 Trudy Morrice 00:14:31    
10 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:34    
11 Esther Harrison 00:14:43    
12 Dave Baker 00:14:51    
13 David Tervit 00:14:53    
14 Andy Butcher 00:15:18    
15 Pete Jackson 00:15:21    
16 Marc Davies 00:15:42    
17 Stephanie Hawkins 00:16:10    
18 Joe Joyce 00:16:25    
19 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:29    
20= Steve Billings 00:16:35    
20= Hilary Coventry 00:16:35    
22 Helen Ashworth 00:16:46    
23 Trish Radford 00:17:08    
24 Geoff Bullock 00:17:14    
25 James Stephenson 00:17:18    
26 Emily Jones     00:17:23
27= Faith Coy 00:17:25    
27= Martyn Coy 00:17:25    
29 Sarah Jones 00:17:38    
30 Phillip Craig 00:17:49    
31 David Palmer 00:18:32    
32 Ken Evitt 00:19:08    
33 Jill Libby 00:19:26    
34 Christine Burn 00:19:31    
35 Bev Davies 00:20:04 PB  
36 Laura Wilson 00:20:11    
37= Lara Jones     00:20:58
37= Liz Stephenson 00:20:58    
39 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:22    
40 Pat Kirby 00:21:56    
41 Wendy Bennett 00:22:30    
42 Maureen Worley 00:22:56    
43 Alan Wikeley 00:23:14    
44 Oliver Lewis 00:24:07    
45 Ian Codling 00:26:42    
46 Marian Codling 00:28:50    

SUMMER HANDICAP 16TH SEPTEMBER 2020 : venue: own choice

  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Actual time    
1 Dave Baker 00:14:05   SB
2 Bev Davies 00:20:32 PB  
3 Wendy Bennett 00:22:50    
4 Paul Peacock 00:11:41 PB  
5 Helen Ashworth 00:15:39   SB
6 Christine Burn 00:19:03   SB
7 Alan Simpson 00:13:28   SB
8 Rob Lickley 00:13:11   SB
9 Margaret Wikeley 00:20:34 PB  
10 Gillian Crane 00:20:23    
11 Sharon Keegan 00:19:56    
12 Ken Evitt 00:17:02    
13 Rob Burn 00:13:03   SB
14 Andy Butcher 00:14:23    
15 Oliver Lewis 00:22:51    
16 Tom Levi 00:10:22    
17 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:29    
18 Trudy Morrice 00:13:30 PB  
19 Gary Wilkinson 00:13:44    
20 David Tervit 00:14:24    
21 Kimberli Werner 00:22:11    
22 Alan Wikeley 00:22:18    
23 Tracy Hayden 00:20:08    
24 Gary Bastow 00:13:22   SB
25 Pat Kirby 00:22:24    
26 Esther Harrison 00:12:57    
27 Caroline Pearce 00:18:26    
28 Pete Jackson 00:14:23    
29 Adrian Saunders 00:14:11    
30 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:26    
31 Trish Radford 00:17:20    
32 Geoff Bullock 00:17:10    
33 Matt Jones 00:12:31    
34 Phillip Craig 00:17:36    
35 Marc Davies 00:16:01    
36 Ian Codling 00:25:29    
37 Tracey Lowther 00:20:37    
38 Mike Lowther 00:20:46    
         
         
  NON-QUALIFIED      
1 Joe Lofthouse 00:11:37    
2 Jack Spence 00:12:16    
3 Jody Sygrove 00:12:49   SB
4 Martyn Coy 00:14:12    
5 Molly Kirkhope 00:16:18 PB  
6 Lindsay Goom 00:16:22 PB  
7 Stephenie Hawkins 00:16:48    
8 Fran Jeffrey 00:19:49    
9 Drikus Vanderwesthuizen 00:22:48    

Thirsk 10 - 2021

Virtual Championship 2021

Recent Posts

" class="evonabackground" alt="background" />

Hello club members and friends of the Thirsk 10 road race. We would just like to provide a brief update to inform everybody that for obvious reasons the Thirsk 10 race will not be held in March 2021 however, we intend to reassess the situation in the Spring with a view to holding the event later in the year subject to national and local restrictions in place at the time. We apologise for the disappointment this will undoubtably cause, however I am sure that everybody appreciates that the Covid 19 Pandemic is a fluid situation with rules and restrictions seemingly changing on a daily basis. We will provide a further update in once we have been able to consider matters. Assuring you of our best intentions at all times, keep running and stay safe. The Thirsk 10 Team.