EASTER HANDICAP 8TH/9TH APRIL 2020

  EASTER HANDICAP 8TH/9TH APRIL 2020  
     
           
  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Start time Clock time Actual time Venue
1 Marian Codling 00:00:00 00:24:22 00:24:22 sowerby track
2 Liz Stephenson 00:04:11 00:24:27 00:20:16  
3 Ken Evitt 00:07:30 00:24:31 00:17:01  
4 Paul Goacher 00:08:27 00:24:34 00:16:07  
5 Paul Peacock 00:11:24 00:24:39 00:13:15  
6 Ian Codling 00:01:13 00:24:47 00:23:34 sowerby track
7 Helen Ashworth 00:08:43 00:24:53 00:16:10  
8 Rosie Gatenby 00:09:21 00:25:05 00:15:44  
9 Tracy Hayden 00:05:11 00:25:11 00:20:00  
10 Martyn Coy 00:11:54 00:25:12 00:13:18 sowerby track
11 Dave Baker 00:10:41 00:25:22 00:14:41  
12 Molly Kirkhope 00:09:09 00:25:24 00:16:15 Thirsk to SK
13 Christine Burn 00:04:48 00:25:28 00:20:40 Woodcock drive Bagby
14 Duncan Fothergill 00:10:09 00:25:35 00:15:26 Asenby
15 Phillip Craig 00:08:42 00:25:37 00:16:55  
16 Faith Coy 00:09:16 00:25:41 00:16:25 sowerby track
17 Matt Jones 00:13:24 00:25:47 00:12:23  
18 Gary Wilkinson 00:11:54 00:25:49 00:13:55  
19 Esther Harrison 00:12:03 00:25:51 00:13:48  
20 Adrian Saunders 00:12:10 00:25:54 00:13:44 CM to Shutton
21 Clare Tempest 00:10:34 00:25:56 00:15:22  
22 Alan Wikeley 00:02:58 00:26:00 00:23:02  
23 Mike Cropper 00:13:34 00:26:03 00:12:29 Tcliffe airfield
24 Trudy Morrice 00:11:46 00:26:10 00:14:24 Thirlby to Fkirk
25 Rob Burn 00:12:15 00:26:11 00:13:56 Low Moor Rd Bagby
26 Alan Simpson 00:12:20 00:26:11 00:13:51 Thirlby to Fkirk
27 Joanne Hunt 00:08:58 00:26:14 00:17:16 Newsham Rd
28 Alison Butcher 00:08:32 00:26:17 00:17:45  
29 Caroline Pearce 00:07:15 00:26:21 00:19:06 Sowerby
30 David Tervit 00:11:45 00:26:24 00:14:39  
31 Sharon Keegan 00:06:20 00:26:26 00:20:06  
32 Geoff Bullock 00:08:55 00:26:28 00:17:33 Stillington Mill to Moxby Fm
33 Kirsty Naylor 00:10:44 00:26:38 00:15:54 Sbank top
34 Andy Butcher 00:10:42 00:26:41 00:15:59  
35 Paul Chapman 00:11:57 00:26:46 00:14:49 Station Rd
36 Steve Billings 00:09:50 00:26:53 00:17:03 Station Rd
37 Marc Davies 00:11:08 00:27:08 00:16:00 acc track A19
38 Tom Watson 00:12:41 00:27:08 00:14:27 Station Rd
39 Oliver Lewis 00:03:32 00:27:13 00:23:41  
40 Tom Levi 00:15:36 00:30:25 00:14:49 T&Sowerby
           
           
  NON-QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED     MEMBERS  
1 Stephan Tomaszewski     00:12:22 Station Rd
2 Josh Cooper     00:12:22  
3 Olivia Mulligan     00:13:06  
4 Ken Wood     00:13:16 S Kilvington
5 Hilary Coventry     00:14:14  
6 Richard Morrice     00:14:39 Thirlby to Fkirk
7 Pete Jackson     00:14:45  
8 Fran Jeffrey     00:15:35  
9 Louise Mayfield     00:16:01 Helmsley
10 Sonja Vanderwesthuizen     00:16:25  
11 Juliet Morrice     00:16:30 Thirlby to Fkirk
12 Pedro Carrasco     00:16:31  
13 James Stephenson     00:16:32  
14 Trish Radford     00:17:03 sowerby track
15 Paul Vanderwesthuizen     00:17:05  
16 Tracey Lowther     00:17:24  
17 Lindsay Goom     00:17:32 Sowerby
18 Paul Adams     00:18:44  
19 Heather Bell     00:18:47 Green Lane
20 Drikus Vanderwesthuizen     00:20:06  
21 Gavin Coventry     00:20:14  
22 Maureen Worley     00:20:20 St Mary’s Walk to Kilvington
23 Jill Libby     00:21:07 Arncliffe Forest
24 Linda Bamforth     00:21:37  
25 Kimberli Werner     00:22:12 Thirlby to Fkirk
26 Margaret Wikeley     00:22:46  
27 Gillian Crane     00:22:52 Green Lane to Bagby
28 Bev Davies     00:24:15 acc track A19
29 Brett Edgeworth     00:29:13 Sutton Bank
30 Pat Kirby     00:33:48 Hag Lane
           
  NON-QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED     NON-MEMBERS  
1 Josh Fothergill     00:11:10 Thailand
2 Christopher Burn     00:11:11 Switzerland. 
3 Nick Wright     00:11:40  
4 Jack Spence     00:11:49  
5 Louise Burn     00:13:11 Switzerland. 
6 Matthew Fothergill     00:13:14 Asenby
7 Jacob McLouglin     00:13:20 Asenby
8 Matthew Morrice     00:13:39 Thirlby to Fkirk
9 Simon Chandler     00:13:55 Barwick in Elmet
10 Angus Coventry (wooffit)     00:14:14  
11 David Biggs     00:14:39 SK
12 Clare Higgins     00:14:40 Durham riverbanks
13 Marianne Morrice     00:15:23  
14 Lily Coy     00:15:23 Soweby track
15 Clare Burn     00:15:23 Barwick in E
16 Felicity Burn Chandler     00:15:23 Barwick in E
17 Juliette Burn Chandler     00:15:23 Barwick in E
18 Isla Mayfield     00:15:59 Helmsley
19 Matthew Burn     00:16:01 Thirsk. 
20 Faye Levi     00:16:35 C Mt
21 Evie Almack     00:16:43  
22 Mandy Almack     00:18:11  
23 Mervin Burn     00:18:30 Was Woods
24 Fern Almack     00:19:43  
25 Maureen Gibbs      00:19:45 Station Rd
26 Carol Morrison      00:20:28 Paddock, Raskelf
27 Jo Radford-Cutler     00:21:00 Grand Union Canal
28 Hannah Pollit     00:23:17  
29 Debbie     00:25:51  
30 Alec     00:27:58  
31 Margaret Chiltern      00:29:00 Nkilvington
32 Brian Burn      00:32:00 Coxwold.
33 Ian Crane     00:32:22 Green lane to Bagby
34 John Radford     00:33:40 Sowerby
35 Sue Burn     00:36:00 Moreton in Marsh Gloucestershire 
36 Gerhardt     00:39:32 South Africa
37 Nigel & Suzanne Burn & Monty the dog.    00:43:00 Thirsk. 
38 Phil and Nathaniel     00:44:20 bird watching
39 Rosie Page       00:45:00 Thirlby
40  Tony Thompson     00:45:00 South Kilvington
41 Josh Stephenson     00:45:00  
42 Lewis Stephenson     00:45:00  
43 Malcolm Burn     00:45:00 Cardifff
44 Kim Burn     00:45:00 Cardifff
45 Petro     00:49:00  
46 Marizeth     00:49:00  
47 Anita     00:59:17  
48 Mark Nesfeder.     no time West Virginia. USA.
49 Boo Nesfeder.     no time West Virginia. USA.
50 Rudy Nesfeder.     no time West Virginia. USA.
51 Helen, Darryl and baby Eve in a sling.   no time Manchester
52 Josie Burn     no time Was Woods
53 Sebastian Burn     no time  
54 Henry Burn     no time  
55 Caroline Burn.     no time  
56 Steve Almack     no time Rob’s back field

Leave a Reply

Thirsk 10 - 2020

Sunday 15th March 2020

Click here for results

Recent Posts

" class="evonabackground" alt="background" />