World Mountain Results

Team Overall Team Results Time:
Team Italy
Italy 331.26
Team Canada
Canada 347.31
Team USA
USA 349.47
Team Austria
Austria 350.51
Team Japan
Japan 353.07
Team Spain
Spain 354.22
Team New Zealand
New Zealand 355.59
Team Australia
Australia 357.31
Team Bolivia
Bolivia 363.13
Team Czech Republic
Czech 365.48
Team Norway
Norway 366.00
Team Cuba
Cuba 369.49
Team Germany
Germany 378.29
Team Poland
Poland 380.15
Team Slovakia
Slovakia 383.42
Stateless Runners

Leave a Reply

Thirsk 10 - 2020

Sunday 15th March 2020

Click here for results

Recent Posts

" class="evonabackground" alt="background" />
  Italy Time
Cpt Rob Burn 45.02
  Andy Butcher 53.39
  Rosie Gatenby 53.55
  Faith Coy 59.05
  Caroline Turner 67.18
  Evie Almack 52.27
  Total 331.26
  Canada Time:
Cpt Fran Jeffrey 54.06
  Joe Lofthouse 43.11
  David Tervitt 53.30
  Louise Mayfield 51.28
  Marianne Morrice 63.07
  Maureen Worley 82.09
  Total 347.31
  USA Time:
Cpt Duncan Fothergill 59.46
  Will Osbourne 43.05
  Jody Sygrove 49.22
  Clare Tempest 51.17
  Rachel Easton 67.37
  Ian Crane 78.40
  Total 349.47
  Austria Time:
Cpt Sonja VDW  59.58
  Josh Cooper 40.17
  Jack Fisher 51.19
  Jo Hunt 60.52
  Jill Libby 64.37
  Lilly Coy 73.48
  Total 350.51
  Japan Time:
Cpt Helen Ashworth 54.35
  Stef Tomaszewski 42.58
  Alan Simpson 46.18
  Molly Kirkhope 62.34
  Martyn Coy 66.16
  Siobhan Woodland 80.26
  Total 353.07
  Spain Time:
Cpt Mike Cropper 50.54
  Richard Morrice 52.19
  Georgina Turner 55.40
  Geoff Bullock 60.04
  Lindsay Goom 60.24
  Alan Wikeley 75.01
  Total 354.22
  New Zealand Time:
Cpt Lorraine Hiles 48.17
  Matt Jones 41.25
  Rachael Robertson 58.43
  Tracey Lowther 63.44
  Magaret Wikeley 71.09
  Caroline Pearce 72.41
  Total 355.59
  Australia Time:
Cpt. Marc Davies 49.06
  Martin Dobson 47.20
  Paul VDW 58.22
  Mandy Almack 58.15
  Stuart Waters 62.20
  Tracy Hayden 82.08
  Total 357.31
  Bolivia Time:
Cpt Kirsty Naylor 53.04
  Esther Harrison 46.36
  Matthew Morrice 50.44
  Pedro Carrasco 55.44
  Gillian Crane 72.56
  Liz Stephenson 84.09
  Total 363.13
  Czech Time:
Cpt Hilary Coventry 53.33
  David Fawkes 45.40
  Rob Lickley 54.34
  Steve Billings 62.50
  James Stephenson 60.34
  Bev Davies 88.37
  Total 365.48
  Norway Time:
Cpt Paul Goacher 71.46
  Simon Chandler 47.32
  Gary Bastow 46.57
  Corrina Hardcastle 60.40
  Alison Butcher 69.48
  Kim Werner 69.17
  Total 366.00
  Cuba Time:
Cpt Gavin Coventry 47.43
  Mike Lowther 45.11
  Gary Wilkinson 53.33
  Dave Baker 59.00
  Ken Evitt 58.22
  Sharon Keegan 106.00
  Total 369.49
  Germany Time:
Cpt Paul Chapman 53.09
  Paul Peacock 42.18
  Pete Jackson 54.44
  Philip Craig 63.42
  Tim Waistell 58.36
  Ian Codling 106.00
  Total 378.29
  Poland Time:
Cpt Ken Wood 44.50
  Trudy Morrice 46.55
  Adrian Saunders 53.06
  Trish Radford 59.55
  Christine Burn 73.29
  Juliet Morrice 106.00
  Total 380.15
  Slovakia Time:
Cpt Tom Levi 64.00
  Brett Edgeworth 46.55
  Paul Bradford 55.48
  Tim Easton 52.58
  Sarah Goacher 73.31
  Reuben Coy 90.30
  Total 383.42
  Individual: Time:
1 Josh Fothergill 40.44
7 Sam Mann 58.25
4 Colleen McDaid 57.34
9 Pete Winder 61.35
2 Rich O'Gorman 47.11
12 Nigel Morgan 96.04
10 Catherine Morland 80.05
13 Kerry Morgan 97.31
8 Faye Levi 60.30
6 Catriona Kirkup 57.59
11 Drikus VDW 85.00
14 Jemma Cropper 160.00
15 Stephan Turner 160.30
5 Graham Kirkup 57.59
3 Chris Degazon 52.24