Time Trials

EASTER HANDICAP 24th APRIL 2019, Sowerby Gateway

  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Start time Clock time Actual time
1 Hilary Coventry 00:10:15 00:24:18 00:14:03
2 Juliet Morrice 00:08:30 00:24:32 00:16:02
3 Wendy Bennett 00:03:15 00:24:33 00:21:18
4 Liz Stephenson 00:05:15 00:24:45 00:19:30
5 Margaret Wikeley 00:05:15 00:24:50 00:19:35
6 Phillip Craig 00:08:30 00:25:00 00:16:30
7 Paul Adams 00:07:45 00:25:13 00:17:28
8 Alison Butcher 00:08:45 00:25:16 00:16:31
9 Ken Evitt 00:08:45 00:25:19 00:16:34
10 Christine Burn 00:07:00 00:25:20 00:18:20
11 Helen Ashworth 00:10:00 00:25:23 00:15:23
12 Trudy Morrice 00:10:15 00:25:24 00:15:09
13 Gillian Crane 00:06:30 00:25:31 00:19:01
14 Mike Cropper 00:14:00 00:25:34 00:11:34
15 David Tervit 00:12:00 00:25:34 00:13:34
16 Florry Wharton 00:12:15 00:25:36 00:13:21
17 Matt Jones 00:13:45 00:25:39 00:11:54
18 Fran Jeffrey 00:11:00 00:25:42 00:14:42
19 Dave Baker 00:12:00 00:25:46 00:13:46
20 Kristina Graham 00:08:45 00:25:49 00:17:04
21 Adrian Saunders 00:12:30 00:25:49 00:13:19
22 Geoff Bullock 00:10:15 00:25:53 00:15:38
23 Rosie Gatenby 00:08:30 00:25:55 00:17:25
24 Ian Codling 00:02:15 00:25:55 00:23:40
25 Paul Bradford 00:12:15 00:25:56 00:13:41
26 Rob Burn 00:12:15 00:26:02 00:13:47
27 Trish Radford 00:09:45 00:26:05 00:16:20
28 Lorraine Hiles 00:12:30 00:26:06 00:13:36
29 Jody Sygrove 00:13:30 00:26:10 00:12:40
30 Tom Levi 00:16:15 00:26:18 00:10:03
31 Gary Wilkinson 00:13:30 00:26:19 00:12:49
32 Richard Easby 00:06:45 00:26:31 00:19:46
33 Marian Codling 00:00:45 00:26:40 00:25:55
34 Paul Goacher 00:09:30 00:26:48 00:17:18
35 Clare Tempest 00:10:30 00:26:56 00:16:26
         
  NON-QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED      
1 Siobhan Woodland 00:03:15 00:23:11 00:19:56
2 Kerry Morgan 00:00:30 00:24:41 00:24:11
3 Rosie Braithwaite 00:07:45 00:25:08 00:17:23
4 Linda Bamforth 00:07:00 00:25:38 00:18:38
5 Esther Harrison 00:12:30 00:25:45 00:13:15
6 Stephan Tomaszewski 00:14:15 00:25:54 00:11:39
7 David Fawkes 00:14:45 00:26:06 00:11:21
8 Adrian Elsworth 00:12:00 00:26:10 00:14:10
9 Nicola Booth 00:11:30 00:26:11 00:14:41
10 Bryan Miller 00:14:45 00:26:16 00:11:31
11 Freddy Wharton 00:15:30 00:26:20 00:10:50
12 Brett Edgeworth 00:13:30 00:26:20 00:12:50
13 Alan Simpson 00:13:30 00:26:21 00:12:51
14 Tom Watson 00:13:15 00:26:25 00:13:10
15 Mike Lowther 00:14:00 00:26:27 00:12:27
16 Molly Mayes 00:09:00 00:26:44 00:17:44
17 Joseph Bulsuttil 00:14:45 00:26:48 00:12:03
18 Tracey Lowther 00:11:00 00:26:50 00:15:50
19 Sharon Keegan 00:07:00 00:26:51 00:19:51
20 Heather Bell 00:10:45 00:26:51 00:16:06
21 Craig Ivey 00:11:00 00:27:00 00:16:00
22 Pete Jackson 00:13:00 00:27:09 00:14:09
23 Dean Aubin 00:11:00 00:27:53 00:16:53

TIME TRIAL 1st April 2019 – Station Road

TIME TRIAL 1st April 2019
Station Road
         
    Start time Clock time Actual time
1 Tom Levi 00:11:30 00:22:12 00:10:42
2 Mike Cropper 00:10:30 00:22:57 00:12:27
3 Matt Jones 00:11:15 00:23:43 00:12:28
4 Jody Sygrove 00:10:45 00:23:55 00:13:10
5 Gary Wilkinson 00:11:00 00:24:22 00:13:22
6 Jack Fisher 00:08:00 00:21:44 00:13:44
7 Lorraine Hiles 00:10:15 00:24:20 00:14:05
8 David Tervit 00:08:30 00:22:37 00:14:07
9 Tom Watson 00:09:15 00:23:23 00:14:08
10 Andy Butcher 00:09:30 00:23:42 00:14:12
11 Pete Jackson 00:07:15 00:21:35 00:14:20
12 Paul Bradford 00:07:00 00:21:25 00:14:25
13 Dave Baker 00:10:00 00:24:34 00:14:34
14 Florry Wharton 00:07:30 00:22:11 00:14:41
15 Adrian Elsworth 00:08:45 00:24:03 00:15:18
16 Rob Burn 00:09:45 00:25:21 00:15:36
17 Nicola Booth 00:03:00 00:18:52 00:15:52
18 Andrea Colls 00:04:00 00:19:56 00:15:56
19 Hilary Coventry 00:06:45 00:22:47 00:16:02
20= Clare Tempest 00:05:45 00:22:15 00:16:30
20= Sarah Harrison 00:02:45 00:19:15 00:16:30
22 Helen Ashworth 00:09:00 00:25:33 00:16:33
23= Faith Coy 00:05:15 00:21:52 00:16:37
23= Lindsay Goom 00:04:45 00:21:22 00:16:37
25 Sarah Scott 00:05:00 00:21:46 00:16:46
26 Geoff Bullock 00:06:30 00:23:17 00:16:47
27 Trudy Morrice 00:03:15 00:20:09 00:16:54
28 Trish Radford 00:04:30 00:21:35 00:17:05
29 Juliet Morrice 00:02:45 00:19:54 00:17:09
30 Ken Evitt 00:08:15 00:25:37 00:17:22
31 Sue Low 00:03:15 00:20:53 00:17:38
32 Alison Butcher 00:04:15 00:22:05 00:17:50
33 Joanne Hunt 00:03:45 00:21:36 00:17:51
34 Kristina Graham 00:05:30 00:23:26 00:17:56
35 Diane Brown 00:01:15 00:19:16 00:18:01
36 Lianne Robinson 00:03:30 00:21:43 00:18:13
37 Molly Mayes 00:04:00 00:22:30 00:18:30
38 Pheobe Yates 00:06:15 00:24:51 00:18:36
39 Paul Adams 00:02:30 00:21:17 00:18:47
40 Sarah Wileman 00:03:45 00:22:45 00:19:00
41 Rosie Gatenby 00:07:45 00:26:50 00:19:05
42 Rosalind Yates 00:06:00 00:25:06 00:19:06
43 Claire Duffy 00:02:15 00:22:04 00:19:49
44 Jemma Cropper 00:02:30 00:22:35 00:20:05
45 Gillian Crane 00:03:00 00:23:14 00:20:14
46 Sharon Keegan 00:01:30 00:21:53 00:20:23
47 Richard Easby 00:03:30 00:24:12 00:20:42
48 Christine Burn 00:02:00 00:22:53 00:20:53
49 Liz Stephenson 00:01:00 00:22:03 00:21:03
50 Margaret Wikeley 00:00:45 00:22:24 00:21:39
51 Tracy Hayden 00:00:30 00:23:26 00:22:56
52 Wendy Bennett 00:01:45 00:24:52 00:23:07
53 Ian Codling 00:00:15 00:25:23 00:25:08
54 Kerry Morgan 00:00:00 00:27:01 00:27:01

TIME TRIAL 27th February 2019 – Kilburn Woods

TIME TRIAL 27th February 2019
Kilburn Woods
         
    Start time Clock time Actual time
1 Mike Cropper 00:06:00 00:19:07 00:13:07
2 Gary Wilkinson 00:04:30 00:17:45 00:13:15
3= Matt Jones 00:10:15 00:24:08 00:13:53
3= Jody Sygrove 00:06:15 00:20:08 00:13:53
5 Adrian Saunders 00:05:15 00:19:44 00:14:29
6 Jack Fisher 00:05:45 00:20:39 00:14:54
7 Paul Bradford 00:04:45 00:19:49 00:15:04
8= Dave Baker 00:05:00 00:20:08 00:15:08
8= David Tervit 00:04:00 00:19:08 00:15:08
10 Marc Davies 00:03:45 00:18:56 00:15:11
11 Andy Butcher 00:05:30 00:21:02 00:15:32
12 Fran Jeffrey 00:03:15 00:19:27 00:16:12
13 Juliet Morrice 00:00:45 00:17:38 00:16:53
14 Clare Tempest 00:03:30 00:20:29 00:16:59
15 Helen Ashworth 00:03:00 00:20:06 00:17:06
16 Hilary Coventry 00:04:15 00:21:26 00:17:11
17 Alison Butcher 00:02:45 00:21:17 00:18:32
18 Kristina Graham 00:02:30 00:21:05 00:18:35
19 Rosie Gatenby 00:01:45 00:20:34 00:18:49
20 Ken Evitt 00:01:30 00:20:22 00:18:52
21 Phillip Craig 00:02:00 00:20:56 00:18:56
22 Nigel Morgan 00:01:00 00:19:59 00:18:59
23 Rosie Braithwaite 00:02:15 00:21:48 00:19:33
24 Margaret Wikeley 00:00:00 00:22:17 00:22:17
25 Liz Stephenson 00:00:30 00:22:50 00:22:20
26 Alan Wikeley 00:00:15 00:26:45 00:26:30

TIME TRIAL 30th January 2019 – Station Road

    Start time Clock time Actual time
1 Joshua Fothergill 00:07:15 00:19:17 00:12:02
2 Matt Jones 00:06:00 00:19:05 00:13:05
3 Jody Sygrove 00:07:00 00:20:35 00:13:35
4 Mike Cropper 00:06:30 00:20:09 00:13:39
5 Adrian Saunders 00:04:30 00:18:44 00:14:14
6= Florry Wharton 00:03:45 00:18:01 00:14:16
6= Rob Burn 00:06:45 00:21:01 00:14:16
8 Jack Fisher 00:05:45 00:20:03 00:14:18
9 Paul Bradford 00:05:15 00:19:57 00:14:42
10 David Tervit 00:05:00 00:19:54 00:14:54
11 Dave Baker 00:06:15 00:21:34 00:15:19
12 Clare Tempest 00:04:00 00:20:11 00:16:11
13 Trudy Morrice 00:04:15 00:20:49 00:16:34
14 Geoff Bullock 00:03:00 00:19:36 00:16:36
15 Hilary Coventry 00:04:45 00:21:39 00:16:54
16 Helen Ashworth 00:03:30 00:20:42 00:17:12
17 Paul Goacher 00:02:15 00:19:50 00:17:35
18 Joanne Hunt 00:02:30 00:20:07 00:17:37
19 Phillip Craig 00:01:45 00:19:32 00:17:47
20 Rosie Gatenby 00:02:45 00:21:12 00:18:27
21 Ken Evitt 00:01:30 00:20:21 00:18:51
22 Christine Burn 00:01:00 00:20:37 00:19:37
23 Juliet Morrice 00:03:15 00:23:43 00:20:28
24 Liz Stephenson 00:00:45 00:22:32 00:21:47
25 Ian Codling 00:00:15 00:24:43 00:24:28
26 Marian Codling 00:00:00 00:26:58 00:26:58

CHRISTMAS HANDICAP 17th December 2018

  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Start time Clock time Actual time
1 Florry Wharton 00:09:30 00:24:22 00:14:52
2 Richard Easby 00:05:00 00:24:42 00:19:42
3 Fran Jeffrey 00:09:15 00:24:55 00:15:40
4 Ken Evitt 00:07:45 00:25:09 00:17:24
5 Liz Stephenson 00:03:45 00:25:19 00:21:34
6 Margaret Wikeley 00:04:15 00:25:29 00:21:14
7 Ian Codling 00:01:15 00:25:31 00:24:16
8 Christine Burn 00:06:15 00:25:45 00:19:30
9 Jody Sygrove 00:12:30 00:25:46 00:13:16
10 Rosie Gatenby 00:08:30 00:25:47 00:17:17
11 Hilary Coventry 00:09:30 00:25:53 00:16:23
12 Paul Atkinson 00:12:15 00:25:56 00:13:41
13 Gillian Crane 00:05:15 00:25:58 00:20:43
14 David Tervit 00:11:15 00:26:08 00:14:53
15 Mike Cropper 00:13:30 00:26:19 00:12:49
16 Clare Tempest 00:10:00 00:26:21 00:16:21
17 Stephan Tomaszewski 00:13:30 00:26:39 00:13:09
18 Linda Bamforth 00:06:30 00:26:54 00:20:24
         
         
  NON-QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED      
1 Carrie-Ann Wise 00:06:30 00:24:25 00:17:55
2 Paul Goacher 00:07:45 00:24:59 00:17:14
3 Marian Codling 00:00:00 00:25:06 00:25:06
4 Paul Bradford 00:10:30 00:25:11 00:14:41
5 Jack Fisher 00:11:45 00:25:12 00:13:27
6 Adrian Saunders 00:10:45 00:25:13 00:14:28
7 Alan Simpson 00:11:15 00:25:14 00:13:59
8 Cathy Parle 00:06:45 00:25:16 00:18:31
9 Helen Ashworth 00:09:00 00:25:22 00:16:22
10 Lianne Robinson 00:06:30 00:25:24 00:18:54
11 Claire Duffy 00:04:45 00:25:25 00:20:40
12 Caroline Pearce 00:07:00 00:25:30 00:18:30
13 Dave Baker 00:10:45 00:25:34 00:14:49
14 Heather Bell 00:09:00 00:25:40 00:16:40
15 Lorraine Hiles 00:11:15 00:25:49 00:14:34
16 Wendy Bennett 00:01:45 00:25:54 00:24:09
17 Andy Butcher 00:11:30 00:25:57 00:14:27
18 Rob Burn 00:12:00 00:25:58 00:13:58
19 Freddy Wharton 00:14:30 00:26:22 00:11:52
20 David Palmer 00:09:00 00:26:26 00:17:26
21 Faith Coy 00:09:15 00:26:35 00:17:20
22 Trish Radford 00:09:15 00:26:36 00:17:21
23 Tom Levi 00:16:00 00:26:47 00:10:47
24 Paul Adams 00:08:00 00:27:17 00:19:17
25 Juliet Morrice 00:08:45 00:27:24 00:18:39
26 Trudy Morrice 00:08:45 00:27:28 00:18:43
27 Jemma Cropper 00:10:30 00:30:30 00:20:00
28 Martyn Coy 00:12:30 00:30:40 00:18:10

Thirsk 10 - 2020

Sunday 15th March 2020

Click here for results

Recent Posts

" class="evonabackground" alt="background" />