Time Trials

CHRISTMAS HANDICAP 16TH DECEMBER 2020

  CHRISTMAS HANDICAP 16TH DECEMBER 2020
   
     
  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Actual time
1 James Stephenson 00:15:33
2 Tracey Lowther 00:15:56
3 Marian Codling 00:26:21
4 Kimberli Werner 00:22:01
5 David Palmer 00:16:54
6 Hilary Coventry 00:15:26
7 Helen Ashworth 00:15:41
8 Wendy Bennett 00:22:20
9 Martyn Coy 00:14:10
10 Lorraine Hiles 00:13:29
11 Alison Butcher 00:17:10
12 Joe Joyce 00:15:11
13 Sarah Jones 00:17:28
14 Ken Evitt 00:17:41
15 Esther Harrison 00:12:48
16 Jody Sygrove 00:12:55
17 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:25
18 Alan Simpson 00:13:45
19 Sarah Goacher 00:20:31
20 Pat Kirby 00:21:43
21 Paul Goacher 00:16:51
22 Rob Burn 00:13:41
23 Jill Libby 00:19:04
24 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:09
25 Joanne Hunt 00:17:20
26 Andy Butcher 00:15:24
27 Matt Jones 00:12:25
28 Christine Burn 00:19:47
29 Faith Coy 00:17:25
30 Adrian Saunders 00:14:28
31 Trish Radford 00:17:24
32 Steve Billings 00:16:52
33 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:55
34 Dave Baker 00:15:38
35 Phillip Craig 00:18:46
36 Geoff Bullock 00:17:17
37 Alan Wikeley 00:23:56
38 Pete Jackson 00:17:13
39 Bev Davies 00:33:01
40 Marc Davies 00:33:02
41 Paul Chapman 00:33:15
     
  NON-QUALIFIED  
1 Jack Fisher 00:11:34
2 Andy Whiteley 00:14:31
3 Louise Mayfield 00:16:09
4 Stephanie Hawkins 00:16:15
5 Rhiannon Richards 00:18:41
6 Liz Stephenson 00:21:06
7 Jacob Conder 00:22:17

TIME TRIAL 30th November 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 30th November 2020
venue: own choice
     
    Member
1 Joshua Fothergill 00:11:50
2 Esther Harrison 00:12:32
3 Matt Jones 00:13:22
4= Alan Simpson 00:13:40
4= Lorraine Hiles 00:13:40
6 Ken Wood 00:13:48
7 Rob Burn 00:13:56
8 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:27
9 Adrian Saunders 00:14:43
10 Trudy Morrice 00:14:49
11 David Tervit 00:14:53
12 Martyn Coy 00:15:04
13 Clare Tempest 00:15:21
14 Rosie Gatenby 00:15:23
15 Dave Baker 00:15:26
16= Andy Butcher 00:16:07
16= Marc Davies 00:16:07
18 Mike Lowther 00:16:10
19= Geoff Bullock 00:16:14
19= Duncan Fothergill 00:16:14
21 Tracey Lowther 00:16:16
22 Steve Billings 00:16:29
23 Paul Adams 00:16:53
24 Trish Radford 00:17:06
25 Kirsty Naylor 00:17:11
26 David Palmer 00:17:20
27 Joanne Hunt 00:17:33
28 Faith Coy 00:17:35
29 James Stephenson 00:17:42
30 Jill Libby 00:17:45
31 Sonja Vanderwesthuizen 00:17:47
32 Ken Evitt 00:18:20
33 Alison Butcher 00:18:22
34 Phillip Craig 00:18:45
35 Mike Cropper 00:18:53
36 Christine Burn 00:19:24
37 Sarah Goacher 00:20:07
38 Bev Davies 00:20:16
39 Caroline Pearce 00:21:12
40 Tracy Hayden 00:21:31
41 Sharon Keegan 00:21:40
42 Gillian Crane 00:21:43
43 Pat Kirby 00:21:51
44 Nigel Morgan 00:22:30
45 Paul Goacher 00:22:49
46 Kimberli Werner 00:25:11
47 Marian Codling 00:28:02
48 Ian Codling 00:29:22

TIME TRIAL 18th November 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 18th November 2020
venue: own choice
     
    Member
1 Matt Jones 00:12:04
2 David Fawkes 00:13:04
3 Olivia Mulligan 00:13:21
4 Lorraine Hiles 00:13:25
5 Esther Harrison 00:13:35
6 Joshua Fothergill 00:13:39
7 Dave Baker 00:14:04
8 Rob Burn 00:14:06
9 Martyn Coy 00:14:08
10 Adrian Saunders 00:14:15
11 Alan Simpson 00:14:19
12 Paul Chapman 00:14:39
13 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:46
14 Jody Sygrove 00:14:47
15 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:49
16 Geoff Bullock 00:15:06
17 Joe Joyce 00:15:18
18 Clare Tempest 00:15:20
19 Andy Butcher 00:16:00
20= Tracey Lowther 00:16:10
20= Mike Lowther 00:16:10
22 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:17
23 Pete Jackson 00:16:31
24 Steve Billings 00:16:39
25 Marc Davies 00:17:03
26= Trish Radford 00:17:05
26= Sarah Jones 00:17:05
28 Fran Jeffrey 00:17:16
29 David Palmer 00:17:18
30 Faith Coy 00:17:24
31 Joanne Hunt 00:17:29
32 Alison Butcher 00:17:31
33 Paul Goacher 00:17:59
34 Mike Cropper 00:18:35
35 Ken Evitt 00:18:47
36 Phillip Craig 00:19:03
37 Jill Libby 00:19:32
38 Christine Burn 00:19:56
39 Helen Ashworth 00:20:05
40 Pat Kirby 00:21:02
41 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:11
42 Nigel Morgan 00:21:36
43 Sharon Keegan 00:22:04
44 Sarah Goacher 00:22:06
45 Wendy Bennett 00:22:50
46 Kimberli Werner 00:22:55
47 Alan Wikeley 00:23:00
48 Ian Codling 00:27:14
49 Marian Codling 00:28:08

TIME TRIAL 29th October 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 28th October 2020
venue: own choice
         
    Member   Guest
1 Tom Levi 00:10:37    
2 Matt Jones 00:11:38    
3 Joshua Fothergill 00:11:48 BB  
      BB = Birthday Boy…… 🙂  
4 Jody Sygrove 00:13:10    
5 Paul Chapman 00:13:59    
6 Rob Burn 00:14:25    
7= Rosie Gatenby 00:14:29    
7= Walter Bulsuttil     00:14:29
9 Trudy Morrice 00:14:31    
10 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:34    
11 Esther Harrison 00:14:43    
12 Dave Baker 00:14:51    
13 David Tervit 00:14:53    
14 Andy Butcher 00:15:18    
15 Pete Jackson 00:15:21    
16 Marc Davies 00:15:42    
17 Stephanie Hawkins 00:16:10    
18 Joe Joyce 00:16:25    
19 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:29    
20= Steve Billings 00:16:35    
20= Hilary Coventry 00:16:35    
22 Helen Ashworth 00:16:46    
23 Trish Radford 00:17:08    
24 Geoff Bullock 00:17:14    
25 James Stephenson 00:17:18    
26 Emily Jones     00:17:23
27= Faith Coy 00:17:25    
27= Martyn Coy 00:17:25    
29 Sarah Jones 00:17:38    
30 Phillip Craig 00:17:49    
31 David Palmer 00:18:32    
32 Ken Evitt 00:19:08    
33 Jill Libby 00:19:26    
34 Christine Burn 00:19:31    
35 Bev Davies 00:20:04 PB  
36 Laura Wilson 00:20:11    
37= Lara Jones     00:20:58
37= Liz Stephenson 00:20:58    
39 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:22    
40 Pat Kirby 00:21:56    
41 Wendy Bennett 00:22:30    
42 Maureen Worley 00:22:56    
43 Alan Wikeley 00:23:14    
44 Oliver Lewis 00:24:07    
45 Ian Codling 00:26:42    
46 Marian Codling 00:28:50    

SUMMER HANDICAP 16TH SEPTEMBER 2020 : venue: own choice

  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Actual time    
1 Dave Baker 00:14:05   SB
2 Bev Davies 00:20:32 PB  
3 Wendy Bennett 00:22:50    
4 Paul Peacock 00:11:41 PB  
5 Helen Ashworth 00:15:39   SB
6 Christine Burn 00:19:03   SB
7 Alan Simpson 00:13:28   SB
8 Rob Lickley 00:13:11   SB
9 Margaret Wikeley 00:20:34 PB  
10 Gillian Crane 00:20:23    
11 Sharon Keegan 00:19:56    
12 Ken Evitt 00:17:02    
13 Rob Burn 00:13:03   SB
14 Andy Butcher 00:14:23    
15 Oliver Lewis 00:22:51    
16 Tom Levi 00:10:22    
17 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:29    
18 Trudy Morrice 00:13:30 PB  
19 Gary Wilkinson 00:13:44    
20 David Tervit 00:14:24    
21 Kimberli Werner 00:22:11    
22 Alan Wikeley 00:22:18    
23 Tracy Hayden 00:20:08    
24 Gary Bastow 00:13:22   SB
25 Pat Kirby 00:22:24    
26 Esther Harrison 00:12:57    
27 Caroline Pearce 00:18:26    
28 Pete Jackson 00:14:23    
29 Adrian Saunders 00:14:11    
30 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:26    
31 Trish Radford 00:17:20    
32 Geoff Bullock 00:17:10    
33 Matt Jones 00:12:31    
34 Phillip Craig 00:17:36    
35 Marc Davies 00:16:01    
36 Ian Codling 00:25:29    
37 Tracey Lowther 00:20:37    
38 Mike Lowther 00:20:46    
         
         
  NON-QUALIFIED      
1 Joe Lofthouse 00:11:37    
2 Jack Spence 00:12:16    
3 Jody Sygrove 00:12:49   SB
4 Martyn Coy 00:14:12    
5 Molly Kirkhope 00:16:18 PB  
6 Lindsay Goom 00:16:22 PB  
7 Stephenie Hawkins 00:16:48    
8 Fran Jeffrey 00:19:49    
9 Drikus Vanderwesthuizen 00:22:48    

Recent Posts

" class="evonabackground" alt="background" />