Duncan Fothergill

TIME TRIAL 18th November 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 18th November 2020
venue: own choice
     
    Member
1 Matt Jones 00:12:04
2 David Fawkes 00:13:04
3 Olivia Mulligan 00:13:21
4 Lorraine Hiles 00:13:25
5 Esther Harrison 00:13:35
6 Joshua Fothergill 00:13:39
7 Dave Baker 00:14:04
8 Rob Burn 00:14:06
9 Martyn Coy 00:14:08
10 Adrian Saunders 00:14:15
11 Alan Simpson 00:14:19
12 Paul Chapman 00:14:39
13 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:46
14 Jody Sygrove 00:14:47
15 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:49
16 Geoff Bullock 00:15:06
17 Joe Joyce 00:15:18
18 Clare Tempest 00:15:20
19 Andy Butcher 00:16:00
20= Tracey Lowther 00:16:10
20= Mike Lowther 00:16:10
22 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:17
23 Pete Jackson 00:16:31
24 Steve Billings 00:16:39
25 Marc Davies 00:17:03
26= Trish Radford 00:17:05
26= Sarah Jones 00:17:05
28 Fran Jeffrey 00:17:16
29 David Palmer 00:17:18
30 Faith Coy 00:17:24
31 Joanne Hunt 00:17:29
32 Alison Butcher 00:17:31
33 Paul Goacher 00:17:59
34 Mike Cropper 00:18:35
35 Ken Evitt 00:18:47
36 Phillip Craig 00:19:03
37 Jill Libby 00:19:32
38 Christine Burn 00:19:56
39 Helen Ashworth 00:20:05
40 Pat Kirby 00:21:02
41 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:11
42 Nigel Morgan 00:21:36
43 Sharon Keegan 00:22:04
44 Sarah Goacher 00:22:06
45 Wendy Bennett 00:22:50
46 Kimberli Werner 00:22:55
47 Alan Wikeley 00:23:00
48 Ian Codling 00:27:14
49 Marian Codling 00:28:08

TIME TRIAL 29th October 2020 : venue: own choice

TIME TRIAL 28th October 2020
venue: own choice
         
    Member   Guest
1 Tom Levi 00:10:37    
2 Matt Jones 00:11:38    
3 Joshua Fothergill 00:11:48 BB  
      BB = Birthday Boy…… 🙂  
4 Jody Sygrove 00:13:10    
5 Paul Chapman 00:13:59    
6 Rob Burn 00:14:25    
7= Rosie Gatenby 00:14:29    
7= Walter Bulsuttil 00:14:29    
9 Trudy Morrice 00:14:31    
10 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:34    
11 Esther Harrison 00:14:43    
12 Dave Baker 00:14:51    
13 David Tervit 00:14:53    
14 Andy Butcher 00:15:18    
15 Pete Jackson 00:15:21    
16 Marc Davies 00:15:42    
17 Stephanie Hawkins 00:16:10    
18 Joe Joyce 00:16:25    
19 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:29    
20 Steve Billings 00:16:35    
21 Helen Ashworth 00:16:46    
22 Trish Radford 00:17:08    
23 Geoff Bullock 00:17:14    
24 James Stephenson 00:17:18    
25 Emily Jones     00:17:23
26= Faith Coy 00:17:25    
26= Martyn Coy 00:17:25    
28 Sarah Jones 00:17:38    
29 Phillip Craig 00:17:49    
30 David Palmer 00:18:32    
31 Ken Evitt 00:19:08    
32 Jill Libby 00:19:26    
33 Christine Burn 00:19:31    
34 Bev Davies 00:20:04 PB  
35 Laura Wilson 00:20:11    
36= Lara Jones     00:20:58
36= Liz Stephenson 00:20:58    
38 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:22    
39 Pat Kirby 00:21:56    
40 Wendy Bennett 00:22:30    
41 Maureen Worley 00:22:56    
42 Alan Wikeley 00:23:14    
43 Oliver Lewis 00:24:07    
44 Ian Codling 00:26:42    
45 Marian Codling 00:28:50    

SUMMER HANDICAP 16TH SEPTEMBER 2020 : venue: own choice

  QUALIFIED – ORDER FINISHED Actual time    
1 Dave Baker 00:14:05   SB
2 Bev Davies 00:20:32 PB  
3 Wendy Bennett 00:22:50    
4 Paul Peacock 00:11:41 PB  
5 Helen Ashworth 00:15:39   SB
6 Christine Burn 00:19:03   SB
7 Alan Simpson 00:13:28   SB
8 Rob Lickley 00:13:11   SB
9 Margaret Wikeley 00:20:34 PB  
10 Gillian Crane 00:20:23    
11 Sharon Keegan 00:19:56    
12 Ken Evitt 00:17:02    
13 Rob Burn 00:13:03   SB
14 Andy Butcher 00:14:23    
15 Oliver Lewis 00:22:51    
16 Tom Levi 00:10:22    
17 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:29    
18 Trudy Morrice 00:13:30 PB  
19 Gary Wilkinson 00:13:44    
20 David Tervit 00:14:24    
21 Kimberli Werner 00:22:11    
22 Alan Wikeley 00:22:18    
23 Tracy Hayden 00:20:08    
24 Gary Bastow 00:13:22   SB
25 Pat Kirby 00:22:24    
26 Esther Harrison 00:12:57    
27 Caroline Pearce 00:18:26    
28 Pete Jackson 00:14:23    
29 Adrian Saunders 00:14:11    
30 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:26    
31 Trish Radford 00:17:20    
32 Geoff Bullock 00:17:10    
33 Matt Jones 00:12:31    
34 Phillip Craig 00:17:36    
35 Marc Davies 00:16:01    
36 Ian Codling 00:25:29    
37 Tracey Lowther 00:20:37    
38 Mike Lowther 00:20:46    
         
         
  NON-QUALIFIED      
1 Joe Lofthouse 00:11:37    
2 Jack Spence 00:12:16    
3 Jody Sygrove 00:12:49   SB
4 Martyn Coy 00:14:12    
5 Molly Kirkhope 00:16:18 PB  
6 Lindsay Goom 00:16:22 PB  
7 Stephenie Hawkins 00:16:48    
8 Fran Jeffrey 00:19:49    
9 Drikus Vanderwesthuizen 00:22:48    

TIME TRIAL 2nd September 2020 : venue: own choice

    Member   Guest
1 Matt Jones 00:12:01    
2 Paul Peacock 00:12:05    
3 Joe Lofthouse 00:12:12    
4 Esther Harrison 00:12:30 PB  
5 Jack Spence 00:12:57    
6 Gary Bastow 00:13:33    
7 Trudy Morrice 00:13:35    
8 Rob Lickley 00:13:36    
9 Paul Chapman 00:13:52 PB  
10 David Tervit 00:13:59    
11 Rob Burn 00:14:05    
12 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:09 PB  
13 Andy Butcher 00:14:20    
14 Martyn Coy 00:14:42    
15 Alan Simpson 00:14:44    
16 Gary Wilkinson 00:14:50    
17 Kirsty Naylor 00:15:11    
18 Clare Tempest 00:15:22    
19 Dave Baker 00:15:35    
20 Faye Levi     00:16:00
21 Stuart Waters 00:16:05    
22 Fran Jeffrey 00:16:06    
23 Tracey Lowther 00:16:07    
24 Richard Morrice 00:16:10    
25 Steve Billings 00:16:16    
26 Geoff Bullock 00:16:30    
27 Duncan Fothergill 00:16:35    
28 Joanne Hunt 00:17:04    
29= Alison Butcher 00:17:20    
29= Brett Edgeworth 00:17:20    
31 James Stephenson 00:17:29    
32 Phillip Craig 00:17:33    
33 Stephenie Hawkins 00:17:52    
34 Christine Burn 00:19:41    
35 Jacob Conder 00:20:05    
36 Margaret Wikeley 00:20:58 PB  
37 Liz Stephenson 00:21:00    
38 Sarah Goacher 00:21:08    
39 Kimberli Werner 00:21:40    
40 Gillian Crane 00:22:04    
41 Alan Wikeley 00:22:15    
42 Pat Kirby 00:22:22    
43 Oliver Lewis 00:24:00    
44 Ian Codling 00:24:38    
45 Marian Codling 00:29:23    

TIME TRIAL 29th July 2020 : venue: own choice

    Member   Guest
1 Tom Levi 00:10:16    
2 Matt Jones 00:11:54 SB  
3 Mike Cropper 00:12:08    
4 Stephan Tomaszewski 00:12:24    
5 Paul Peacock 00:12:35    
6 Esther Harrison 00:12:45    
7 Jody Sygrove 00:12:53    
8 Gary Wilkinson 00:13:30    
9 Rob Burn 00:14:04    
10 Adrian Saunders 00:14:08    
11 Andy Butcher 00:14:12    
12 Rosie Gatenby 00:14:26 PB  
13 Hannah Dawson 00:14:54    
14 Marc Davies 00:15:05    
15 David Tervit 00:15:29    
16 Paul Goacher 00:15:39    
17 Faye Levi     00:16:05
18 Phillip Craig 00:16:08    
19 Alan Simpson 00:16:19    
20 Steve Billings 00:16:21    
21 Hilary Coventry 00:16:34    
22 Geoff Bullock 00:17:13    
23 Duncan Fothergill 00:17:15    
24 Helen Ashworth 00:17:33    
25 Dave Baker 00:18:03    
26 Ken Evitt 00:18:45    
27 James Stephenson 00:19:03    
28 Christine Burn 00:19:29    
29 Jill Libby 00:20:11    
30 Liz Stephenson 00:20:32    
31 Bev Davies 00:20:35    
32 Margaret Wikeley 00:21:12    
33 Sarah Goacher 00:21:24    
34 Gillian Crane 00:21:57    
35 Pat Kirby 00:22:12    
36 Alan Wikeley 00:22:17    
37 Kimberli Werner 00:22:44    
38 Oliver Lewis 00:23:20    
39 Ian Codling 00:24:40    
40 Wendy Bennett 00:26:00    

Thirsk 10 - 2020

Sunday 15th March 2020

Click here for results

Recent Posts

" class="evonabackground" alt="background" />